Prejsť na obsah
IIT.SRC

BLOK 1       BLOK 2

Web Science and Engineering
BLOK I
Peter Gašpar:   Linking Multimedia to Microblogs for Metadata Extraction inž.
Veronika Balážová:   Usability Testing of Navigation on a Bank Website bak.
Martin Šustek:   Utilization of Large Volume Data Processing in Domain of Paid Internet Content inž.
Martin Mocko:   Frequent Item Mining Comparison on Data Streams bak.
Viktória Lovasová:   Recommendation of Solved Questions from Archives in CQA Systems inž.
Mário Hunka:   Analysis of User Activities in Web Browser bak.
Patrik Hlaváč:   Impact of Characteristics of Individuals on Evaluating the Quantitative Studies   dokt.
Martin Svrček:   Hybrid Personalized Explanation of Recommendations inž.
BLOK II
Adam Lieskovský:   Scalable Personalized Recommender System inž.
Miroslav Hurajt:   Gaze-tracking Programmers’ Activities in Web Browser: Revisitation and More   bak.
Peter Krátky:   Deduplication and Splitting Website Visitors: Improving Traffic Statistics dokt.
Michal Kren:   Assignment of Educational Badges in CQA System Askalot bak.
Matej Kloska:   Support for Domain Model Authoring inž.
Vladimír Demčák:   News Recommendation using Implicit Feedback inž.
Ondrej Kaššák:   User Model Specialized for Session Exit Intent Prediction Task dokt.
Ľubomír Vnenk:   Classifying Human Work Activity on the Web Space inž.
 
Software Engineering
BLOK I
Martin Olejár:   Software Model Synchronization for Small Teams bak.
Bálint Csóka:   Modelling Experts Based on Software Related Tasks and Latent Topics inž.
Barbora Brocková:   Task Assignment Prediction in Software Project Management inž.
Jakub Ondik:   Detecting Defects in Software Models of Small Teams bak.
Tomáš Frťala:   Transforming Organizational Patterns dokt.
Michal Bystrický:   Evaluation of Approaches Preserving Use Cases in Code dokt.
Richard Belan:   Transformation from the Heavy Desktop Client to the Lightweight Web Application inž.
BLOK II
Lukáš Markovič:   Towards Rule Based Refactoring inž.
Sandra Kostova:   Aspect-Oriented Change Realization in Mobile Applications: Preliminary Study Results bak.
Miroslav Šafárik:   Recommendation of Software Developers for Bug Fixing inž.
Barbora Pavlíková:   Identification of Important Places in Source Code by Eye Tracking Programmers bak.
Juraj Vincúr:   Cluster-based Approach to Aspect Mining dokt.
Martin Konôpka, Karol Rástočný:   On the Tracks of Software Development dokt.
Pavol Poljak:   Recommendation of Application Versions inž.
 
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence
BLOK I  
Juraj Šimek:   DNA Short Reads Assembly inž.
Jana Podlucká:   Adaptation of Prediction Methods for Big Data Processing inž.
Peter Belai:   Discovering Senses of Social-media Posts bak.
Juraj Rabčan:   Empirical Evaluation of Short-Term Load Forecasting Model Based on Different Regression Algorithms dokt.
Filip Blanárik:   Methods of Lossless Compression of DNA Sequences inž.
Slavomír Šárik:   Data Stream Processing inž.
Rudolf Brisuda:   Construction of Succinct de Bruijn Graph for DNA Assembly inž.
Adam Rafajdus:   Improving Text Categorization with Semantically Enriched LSTM bak.
Maroš Frkáň:   Improving Text Categorization with Semantically Enriched Convolutional Neural Network bak.
BLOK II  
Miroslav Blšták:   Sentence Simplification for Automatic Question Generation Task dokt.
Vladimír Ogurčák:   Electricity Load Forecasting inž.
Rastislav Krchňavý:   Sentiment Analysis of Social Network Posts in Slovak bak.
Lukáš Csóka:   Parallel Genetic Algorithm on Model-Based Gauss Cluster Analysis inž.
Michal Gajdoš:   Utilization of a Multi-Agent Approach for the Management of Agricultural Machinery inž.
Peter Truchan:   Prediction of User Behavior in a Web Application of the Bank inž.
Tomáš Martinkovič:   Discrete Bat Algorithm for Assembling DNA Sequences inž.
Peter Kiš:   Learning by Playing: Generated Programming Exercises to Teach Programming the Innovative Way inž.
Marek Lóderer:   Adaptive Heterogeneous Ensemble Learning based on Biologically Inspired Algorithms for Time Series Predictions dokt.
Marek Mura:   Keyword Extraction with Recurrent Neural Network bak.
 
Computer Graphics, Multimedia and Computer Vision
BLOK I  
Veronika Olešová:   Generating a Saliency Map using Depth Information inž.
Michal Viskup:   Face Recognition Using Depth Information inž.
Zuzana Bobotová:   Method of Brain Tumor Segmentation bak.
Martin Volovár:   Rendering High Detail Models from Displacement Maps inž.
BLOK II  
Michal Polko:   Animation of Subdivision Surfaces with Displacement Maps inž.
Martin Mokrý:   Sound Classification Based on Feature Extraction bak.
Martin Tamajka:   Segmentation of Anatomical Organs in Medical Data Using Supervoxels and Classification inž.
Natália Trybulová:   Providing Services to Customers by Means of Funtoro System inž.
 
Computer Networks, Computer Systems and Security
BLOK I  
Pavol Fülöp:   Process Memory Access Tracking inž.
Martin Ilavský:   Testing Datasets for Security Technologies bak.
Miroslav Siro:   Synthesis of Hardware Systems Power Management inž.
Štefan Šmihla:   The Usage of Levenshtein Distance in Intrusion Detection on Web Server inž.
Marek Lipovský, Ján Švarc:   A New Interface for Test Pattern Generation for Digital Circuits inž.
František Kudlačák:   Artificial Neural Network for Adaptive PID Controller dokt.
Patrik Pernecký:   Reduction of Binary Decision Diagrams bak.
Ján Laštinec:   Performance Evaluation of TCP/IP Security Protocols for Automotive Domain dokt.
BLOK II  
Rudolf Grežo:   Network Traffic Engineering in Software-Defined Networks inž.
Marek Spurný:   Configurable Spare Database Reduction for RAMs inž.
Juraj Šubín:   A New Automatic MBIST Generation System for Embedded Memories in SoCs dokt.
Róbert Tamáši:   An Improved Method for Path Criticality Calculation inž.
Lukáš Marták:   Simulating Communication in Unreliable Networks bak.
Tomáš Morvay:   Home Network Security inž.
Rastislav Bencel:   The Seamless Wi-Fi Handover in SDN Architecture dokt.
Filip Šoltés:   Use of a Dendritic Cell Algorithm in Web System Anomaly Detection inž.
Ondrej Perešíni:   Topology Effective Routing in the Capillary Networks dokt.
 
Intelligent Information Processing
BLOK I  
Matúš Pikuliak:   Relationship Extraction from Text Using Word Embeddings inž.
Tomáš Matlovič:   Emotion Detection using EPOC EEG Device bak.
Filip Mazán:   Indoor Localization Using Bluetooth LE and Artificial Neural Networks inž.
Mária Dragúňová:   Considering Human Visual Search Abilities in Eye Tracking User Studies bak.
Matej Liskovec:   Beacon Based Localization Refined by Outputs from Mobile Sensors inž.
Patrik Berger:   Processing EEG Signal for P300 Detection bak.
Michal Blanárik:   Named Entity Recognition and Merging Inflected Forms of Named Entities inž.
Tomáš Juhaniak:   Robust Detection of User’s Cognitive Load Using Personalized Pupillary Response Model bak.
Juraj Petrík:   PerfectPlaggie: Source Code Plagiarising Tool dokt.
Marek Roštár:   Simlarities in Source Codes bak.
Jakub Ševcech:   Alphabet Size Reduction for Symbolic Time Series Representation dokt.
BLOK II  
Peter Filípek:   Indoor Localization Using Particle Filter and Signal Strength inž.
Metod Rybár:   Automated Detection of User Deception in Online Questionnaires inž.
Veronika Gondová:   Personalized Rooms as a Mean for Increasing Student's Activity bak.
Martin Šidlo:   User Localization and User’s Movement Model bak.
Jaroslav Loebl:   Automatic Text Processing – Syntactic Analysis of a Sentence inž.
Dušan Cymorek:   A New Approach to User Modeling Based on Usage of Computer Input Devices inž.
Matúš Salát:   Personal Computer Assistant for Supporting University Study bak.
Kamil Burda:   Authenticating Users Based on How They Pick up Smartphones dokt.
Jakub Adam, Monika Filipčiková,  
Andrej Švec, Filip Vozár:  
Automated detection of Inappropriate Comments in Online Discussions bak.
Peter Macko:   Using Natural Language to Search Linked Data dokt.
 
Innovative Applications
BLOK I  
Filip Mikle:   How to Efficiently Incorporate E-learning Tasks into Gaming Environment inž.
Erik Matejov:   Mobile Device Identification via Sensors Fusion Fingerprint bak.
Dominika Hošková:   Information System for the Funtoro Platform inž.
BLOK II  
Martin Nemček:   Interactive System for Creation of Notes bak.
Dávid Buhaj:   Embedded System for Protection against Impact bak.
 
TP Cup Competition Projects
BLOK I  
Martin Černák, Ladislav Gallay,  
Eva Hnilicová, Adrián Huňa,  
Filip Jandura, Tibor Žuffa:  
Askalot Meets Online Courses on edX inž.
Martin Baňas, Jaroslav Erdelyi,  
Tomáš Farkaš, Jakub Gedera,  
Ondrej Gono, Martin Hudec,  
Filip Tomašových:  
CAN Bus – Application for the Funtoro Platform inž.
Daniela Hajdu, Lukáš Marták,  
Aleš Mäsiar, Lukáš Miškovský,  
Zora Moravčíková, Filip Šandor:  
Experimental Evaluation of Hypothesized Relationship between Trust and Entrainment in Speech inž.
Róbert Birkus, Lukáš Hudec,  
Katarína Janečková, Martin Jurík,  
Róbert Karásek, Michal Korbeľ,  
Michal Löffler:  
Reconstruction of 3D Scene from 3D Data inž.
Lukáš Csóka, Martin Dekan, Michal Farkaš,  
Silvia Macejková, Roman Pikna, Pavel Sluka:  
A new approach to aid in-class activity and examinations of students inž.
Marko Adamko, Dávid Bednár, Tomáš Cagáň,  
Michal Galbavý, Zuzana Kucharíková,  
Jakub Trizna, Juraj Uhrin:  
Linked Research inž.
BLOK II  
Róbert Cuprík, Peter Dubec,  
Patrik Gajdošík, Roman Roba,  
Monika Sanyová, Jakub Vrba,  
Tomáš Žigo:  
sUXess - Towards Online Usability Testing with the Use of Eye-tracking inž.
Richard Belan, Rania Daabousová, Milan Gajdoš,  
Tomáš Chovaňák, Michal Palatinus,  
Helmut Posch, Martin Žalondek,:  
OpenScience: Web Portal with Open Data for Research Support inž.
Jakub Bendík, Martin Borák, Július Bystričan,  
Mário Heršel, Martin Kyseľ, Matúš Štefánik,  
Martin Štrbák:  
Chamelleon – Aggregator and Viewer of Media Portals inž.
Ondrej Čerman, Matúš Demko,  
Juraj Marák, Samuel Pecár,  
Gabriel Takács, Miroslav Takács:  
Semiautomatic Floor Maps Editor with Automatic Beacons Net Generator inž.
Vladimír Čápka, Roman Kopšo, Kristián Košťál,  
Patrik Krajča, Patrik Pernecký,  
Peter Radványi, Dalibor Turay:  
Invisible Wi-Fi Roaming in SDN Networks inž.
Jakub Ďaďo, Erik Dzurňak, Tomáš Gaššo,  
Dávid Slezák, Peter Paška:  
Michal Vantúch, Dávid Spišák,   
VisitorTrack: Accurate Data for Website Visits Analytics inž.