Prejsť na obsah
IIT.SRC

 

 

 

 

Cena dekana FIIT STU - DEAN'S AWARD

  • Filip Burda
    Decreasing Packet Loss of VoIP Calls by Optimising Transport Network (supervisor: Margaréta Kotočová)
    • Section:  Computer Systems, Networks and Security
      Sponsor:  Tempest, a. s.

  • Pavol Bielik, Peter Krátky, Štefan Mitrík, Michal Tomlein
    Motivating Children to Increase Physical Activity by Means of Reward (supervisor: Michal Barla)
  • Tomáš Kramár
    Detecting Search Sessions Using Document, Metadata and Implicit Feedback (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Ján Súkeník
    Solving of Image Similarity Puzzle – Singular Value Decomposition (supervisor: Peter Lacko)
  • David Chalupa
    Discovering the Ability of Graph Coloring Heuristics to Find Substructures in Social Networks (supervisor: Jiří Pospíchal
  •  

    Cena BEST PAPER AWARD

  • Jakub Ševcech
    Automatic Web Content Annotation (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Andrej Fogelton
    Initialization of Multiple Objects Tracking using Flocking Behavior of KLT Features (suprervisor: Matej Makula)
  • Peter Magula
    An Extension of Stateless Wireless Ad hoc Networks Quality of Service Model (supervisor: Margaréta Kotočová)
  •  

    Špeciálna cena

  • Matej Kloska (maturant Gymnázia J. M. Hurbana v Čadci)
    Sincerus: Multiplatform Python Application Framework (supervisor: Peter Pištek)
  •  

    Ceny profesijných spoločností

    ACM Slovakia Chapter Prize

  • Ján Zdechovan
    Improving Aspect-Oriented Change Modeling with Reusable Aspect Models (supervisor: Valentino Vranić)
  • Martin Uhlík
    The Similarity Detection in Slovak Texts by Compression Method (supervisor: Daniela Chudá)
  • Marián Šimko
    Hybrid Approach to Automated Domain Model Creation for Adaptive Social Learning System (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Peter Mindek
    Visual Artefacts Removal in Volumetric Visualization (supervisor: Peter Kapec)
  • Mária Pohronská
    Architectures for Hardware Acceleration in Knowledge-Based Embedded Systems (supervisor: Tibor Krajčovič)
  •  
    Czechoslovakia Section of IEEE Prize

  • Aurel Paulovič
    Bee Nest-Site Selection Clustering (supervisor: Pavol Návrat)
  • Peter Vilhan, Peter Marko
    10 Minutes Approach for Better Network Security (supervisor: Ladislav Hudec)
  • Michal Kottman
    Planar Object Detection Using Local Feature Descriptors (supervisor: Vanda Benešová)
  • Martin Labaj
    Recommendation and Collaboration Based on Implicit Feedback in Web-Based Learning (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Ľubomír Lackovič
    Parallel Game Tree Search Using GPU (supervisor: Peter Lacko)
  •  

    Návrh na Cenu literárneho fondu

  • Andrej Hopko, Marián Hönsch,Tomáš Kučečka, Peter Magula, Marek Mardiak, Ján Suchal
  •  

    Cena Best Poster Award

  • Klaudia Konôpková - cena Best Poster Award
    Sharing List of Services Among IMS Cores (supervisor: Tomáš Kováčik)
  • Jakub Ševcech cena One of the Best
    Automatic Web Content Annotation (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  •  

    IIT.SRC Invent 2011

    Navrhni aplikáciu pre lepší svet
    1.   Dušan Zeleník, Jakub Šimko
    2.   Martin Labaj
    3.   Michal Kompan
     
    Navrhni mobilnú aplikáciu
    1.   Jakub Šimko
    2.   Michal Holub
    3.   Michal Pajbach

     

    Súťaž v rýchlostnom programovaní

    1.   Daniel Švoňava    (3 úlohy, 02:33:00)
    2.   Márius Šajgalík    (2 úlohy, 00:16:00)
    3.   Ondrej Proksa      (2 úlohy, 00:28:38)

     

    PexAce

  • Maroš Urbančok - najlepší súťažiaci
  • Tomáš Mičko - druhý najlepší súťažiaci