Prejsť na obsah
IIT.SRC

BLOK 1       BLOK 2

Web Science and Engineering
BLOK I  
Adrián Huňa: User Reputation in Community Question Answering bc.
Aleš Mäsiar: Game for Connection of Metadata and Sources in the Domain of Multimedia bc.
Ondrej Kaššák: Students’ Behaviour Analysis in e-Learning System phd.
Marek Grznár: Question Routing Based on Non-QA Data in Community Question Answering ing.
Róbert Móro: Considering Navigational Value of Keywords in the Process of Navigational Leads Selection phd.
Patrik Hlaváč: Analyzing User Gaze on the Web ing.
BLOK II  
Ivan Srba: Towards Preservation of Sustainability in Community Question Answering phd.
Patrik Gajdošík: Slovak Web-based Encyclopedia bc.
Peter Dubec: TV Program Guide Metadata Acquisition bc.
Jozef Marcin: Refining Interest of Information Seekers on the Web by Eye-tracking Feedback and Groupisation ing.
Veronika Štrbáková: Implicit Feedback-based Estimation of Student's Knowledge ing.
Martin Petluš: Identification of Search Sessions with Use of Semantic Text Models ing.
 
Software Engineering
BLOK I  
Richard Belan: Transformation of UML Combined Fragments from 2D to 3D bc.
Lukáš Sekerák: Interactive Visualization of Developer‘s Actions ing.
Matej Chlebana: Source Code Review Recommendation ing.
Peter Kyseľ: Use Case Based Approach in Conceptual Modeling ing.
Ivan Martoš: Software Services Recommendation Using Context ing.
Martin Konôpka: Employing Software Developer’s Activity and Gaze Tracking to Describe Source Code phd.
BLOK II  
Pavol Pidanič: Exploring Possibilities for Symmetric Implementation of Aspect-Oriented Design Patterns in Scala ing.
Erik Šuta: Organizational Unit Structure and Provisioning in Federated Identity Management ing.
Tomáš Kepič: Irrlicht Based Three-Dimensional Complex Conceptual Models Visualization ing.
Ondrej Jurčák: Collaboration in Development of Active Conceptual Model and its Management ing.
Aurel Paulovič: Eventually Consistent Distributed Transactional Memory phd.
 
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence
BLOK I  
Jakub Ševcech: Repeating Sequence Length Estimation in Time Series phd.
Miroslav Šimek: Processing and Comparing of Eye-tracking Data Using Machine Learning ing.
Michal Farkaš: Usage of HyperNeat to Train Evasive Behavior in Ms. Pac-Man Video Game bc.
Daniel Soós: Partial Digest Problem: A Simplified Heuristic Approach ing.
Ladislav Gallay: Utilizing Vector Models for Automatic Text Lemmatization bc.
Róbert Cuprik: Motif Finding in DNA Sequences bc.
BLOK II  
Daniel Kĺč: Refinement of Methods for DNA Sequencing ing.
Juraj Rabčan: Visual Codebook Generation by Self-organizing Map bc.
Dalibor Mészáros: Determining the Parts of Speechin Slovak Language bc.
Tomáš Farkaš: Parallel Bucket Sort Algorithm for Ordering DNA Short Reads Data Sequences bak.
Petra Vrablecová: Power Demand Forecasting from Stream Data with Concept Drifts phd.
Peter Laurinec: Application of Genetic Algorithm on Model-based Cluster Analysis ing.
 
Computer Graphics, Multimedia and Computer Vision
BLOK I  
Jozef Gáborík, Matej Leško, Jakub Mačina, Jozef Staňo: Sitting Posture Quality Evaluation Using Depth Camera bc.
Patrik Polatsek: Hierarchical Superpixel-based Saliency Model ing.
Róbert Birkus: Fast gSLIC for Superpixel Segmentation bc.
BLOK II  
Marek Jakab: 3D Object Recognition Based on Local Descriptors ing.
Jakub Mrocek: Vehicle Recognition in Image Sequences Using Mobile Devices bc.
 
Computer Networks, Computer Systems and Security
BLOK I  
Ján Lúčanský: Optimization of Decision Diagrams ing.
Kamil Burda: Port Control Protocol in Software-Defined Mobile Networks ing.
Lukáš Kohútka: Hardware Task Scheduling in Real-time Systems ing.
František Kudlačák: Adaptive Tuning Method for PID Controller phd.
BLOK II  
Michal Valiček: Real-time Performance Comparison of FreeRTOS and User-written Scheduler ing.
Zoltán Rusnák: Autonomous Mapping Platform bak.
Jozef Baláž: Host Discovery and Monitoring in SDN ing.
Jozef Filipek: Distributed Firewall in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks phd.
 
Intelligent Information Processing
BLOK I  
Adam Bacho: Popularity Prediction of Scientific Publications bc.
Andrej Štajer: Visual Analytics Tool for Energy Consumption Data Set ing.
Marek Hlava: Recognition of User’s Identity or Activity by Analyzing Sensor Data from Smart Glasses bc.
Jozef Harinek: Crowdsourcing for Large Scale Texts Annotation ing.
Márius Šajgalík: Modelling User Interests in Latent Feature Vector Space based on Document Categorisatione phd.
Matúš Košút: Extracting Keywords from Movie Subtitles bc.
BLOK II  
Jakub Gedera: Automatic Diacritics Reconstruction in Slovak Texts bc.
Michal Petráš: User Model to Identify his States ing.
Peter Demčák: Evaluating Learnability of Games ing.
Máté Vangel: The Impact of Citation and Co-Citation Analysis on the Relevancy of Keywords in Digital Libraries ing.
Peter Krátky: Issues of Computer Mouse Data for Related Applications phd.
Lukáš Miškovský: Touchscreen Authentication Using Keystroke Dynamics and Other Touch Based Features phd.
 
Innovative Applications and Techologies
BLOK I  
Tomáš Škriečka: Application of Funtoro MOD Embedded System as Tourist Guide ing.
Matúš Demko: Kinlík: A New Game for Leapkin Therapeutic System bak.
Roman Kopšo: Integration of Smart Technologies to Support Fitness Activities bak.
Martin Polák: Multimedia Systems for Taxi Services ing.
Marián Kuruc: Gesture Library and its Application in a Game ing.
Ján Laštinec: Experimental Gateway between CAN and Ethernet Networks phd.
Martin Toma: Using Parallel Web Browsing Patterns on Adaptive Web ing.
Zuzana Kucharíková: Mobile Application for Monitoring Athletes and Patients bak.
BLOK II  
Marián Čarnoký: Reservation System for Coach Transportation bc.
Ján Onder, Tomáš Trávniček: ReTSys – Real-time Tracking System ing.
Ondrej Gono: Multimedia System for Public Train Transportation bc.
Miroslav Molnár: Efficient Design of Maximal-size Local Bitmap for Repair Algorithms for RAMs ing.
Dávid Urbán: Television Content Management ing.
Martin Hudec, Martin Baňas: Information System for Public Transport bak.
Matej Rybár: IPv6 Security ing.
Ondrej Perešíni: Experimental Embedded System for Intelligent Actuators Control through the Internet phd.
 
IIT.SRC Junior
BLOK II  
Michal Tomáš Buday, Jana Tomanová: Project Assessment Calculator: A Handy Tool for Teachers
Dávid Majerčák, Peter Majchrák: Smart Extension Cord - Make Your Residence Smarter
Martin Pavelka: Don´t Get Caught in the Network!
 
TP Cup Competition Projects
BLOK I  
Jozef Karas, Michal Kučera, Filip Mazán, Veronika Olešová, Daniel Pribul, Filip Šoltés: Beacon Indoor Localization ing.
Rudolf Brisuda, Tomáš Drutarovský, Andrej Lenčucha, Lukáš Podoláček, Stanislav Rykalský, Michal Susko: Make Games a Better Fun ing.
Martin Habovštiak, Erik Matejov, Tomáš Morvay, Albert Prágai, Peter Protuš, Miroslav Siro, Natália Trybulová: DriVR - Vehicle Controlled with Help of Virtual Reality Head-mounted Display ing.
Barbora Brocková, Matej Čaja, Martin Číž, Peter Kyseľ, Adam Lieskovský, Daniel Uderman, Michal Viskup: Appmonitor: Replacing Traditional Logging Mechanisms in Software Applications Monitoring ing.
Michal Cihák, Michal Gajdoš, Lukáš Masár, Pavol Michálek, Vladimír Osvald, Matúš Pikuliak, Tomáš Sýkora: Happen: Event Based Social Network ing.
Dominik Melaga, Andrej Piliar, Pavol Poljak, Lukáš Putala, Milan Smoleňák: Eyeblink - Evaluation of User’s Eye Blinking Frequency ing.
Martin Cibula, Marek Černák, Vladimír Demčák, Ján Krivý, Jozef Melko, Martin Šustek: Automated Exploration of Citation Data for the Purpose of Assessment Factors Acquisition ing.
Jana Egriová, Alexander Ferenčík, Richard Filipčík, Tomáš Melicher, Juraj Slavíček, Jaroslav Zigo: AdHunter – Outdoor Crowdsourcing of Visual Smog ing.
BLOK II  
Hana Baranovičová, Miroslav Kudláč, Francisc Juras, Lukáš Markovič, Martin Melis, Michal Valovič, Andrej Železňák: 3D UML ing.
Jakub Dluhý, Ľubor Ferenczy, Maroš Krajčovič, Tomáš Petrík, Michal Valiček: Vehicle Tracking System for Cargo Transportation ing.
Dušan Cymorek, Peter Gašpar, Vladimír Ľalík, Michal Polko, Miroslav Šafárik, Slavomír Šárik, Štefan Šmihla: Crowdex: A Crowd Work Management System ing.
Daniel Andrášik, Bálint Csóka, Erik Grman, Eduard Kubinec, Radoslav Nemec, Vladimír Ogurčák: ProjectAid A Web Portal to Support Growth of IT ing.
Peter Kiš, Matej Kucek, Peter Kušnír, Viktória Lovasová, Martin Svrček, Marek Šulek, Šimon Valíček: Collecting the Implicit and Explicit User Feedback on the Web by Means of Eye Tracking ing.
Pavol Čurilla, Patrik Gallik, Martin Kaššay, Matej Kloska, Juraj Kochjar, Roman Roštár: Web Interface for Distributed Platform for Volunteer Computing - BOINC ing.
Igor Jurík, Matej Liskovec, Jaroslav Loebl, Martin Tamajka, Peter Truchan, Ľubomír Vnenk: Advanced Chess Tournament Manager and Pairing Engine ing.