Prejsť na obsah
IIT.SRC

 

 

 

 

See this document for the presentation link: https://bit.ly/3EWgp1J.

List of presenters - SESSION 1

Author No. Title Study Level
Mykyta Kretinin    1 Latent Dirichlet Allocation topic modeling on news articles Bachelor
Alexandra Skyvová   2 Text manner redocumentation of software in an agile context Bachelor
Pavle Dakić    3 Financial Justification of Code Analysis in the Automotive Industry by Using CI/CD Doctoral
Haji Gul Wahaj    4 A Pattern Language for Better Relationships between Client Vendors of Subcontract Management in System Outsourcing Doctoral
Kamil Lihan    5 Verification of digital systems using web technologies Master
Ľubomír Kurčák    6 Neural Networks with Reduced Numerical Precision Master
Jakub Perdek    7 Capturing summarizing semantic aspects of web documents Master
Nikoleta Hroncová    8 Research study on the use of CI/CD among Slovak students Master
Nikola Karakaš    9 Tool for the detection of occupancy of parking spaces using Computer Vision Master
Roland Szarka    10 Cost-effective real-time parking space occupancy detection system Master
Branislava Vranić    11 Patterns of Recreating Reality in Games High School
Daniel Cok, Filip Čaplák, Rudolf Križan    12 Design of an intelligent vehicle accident detection system  Bachelor
Tomáš Babjak    13 Open Government Data Interconnection Master
Ladislav Zemko    14 IoT LPWAN Networks: Increasing Efficiency by Communication Planning Doctoral
Šimon Mišenčík    15 Aggregation of open data in egovernment Master
Lukáš Anda    16 Analyzing behavior of users accessing content through content delivery networks Master
Richard Gazdík    17 Pool-based liquidity protocol Bachelor
Mengxin Anna Yuová    18 Digital cadastre of real estate using blockchain Bachelor
Andrii Holubov    19 Electronic communication of the State Social Insurance Agency with its clients Bachelor
Tomas Rafaj    20 DeFi gaming platform Bachelor
Michael Absolon    21 Automatic detection of road bumps using mobile application Bachelor
Michal Sorát    22 Eyes on the road- web application for reporting managing roads problems Bachelor
William Brach    23 Optimization of battery management in Microgrid with LSTM+Kmeans Master
Tomáš Junas    24 A Solution for Data Migration to Blockchain Networks Master
Juraj Mečír    25 Decentralized Bridge between Cosmos Polkadot Networks Master
Timotej Gurka    26 Selection of the most suitable transport technology in heterogeneous IoT scenario Master
Mária Rajníková    27 Discovering new treatment strategies in oncology using data science Master
Michal Greguš    28 Carrier Sensing of LoRa IoT Devices Bachelor
Jozef Mihale    29 Forensic Analysis of Windows Registry Bachelor
Adam Kotvan    30 Data extraction methods from personal fitness tracker Bachelor
Martin Mihalovič    31 Binary Traits as a New Format of Storing Malware Specimens Master
Adam Žilla    32 Game for Cyber Polygon with aim on web system security Master
Matúš Bulla    33 Utilization of Single-board Computer for DNS Sinkhole High School
Peter Sakalík    34 Synthesis of non-stationary textures by generative adversarial neural networks Master
Zuzana Popovcová    35 Methods of computer vision deep neural networks applied to support medical diagnostics Master
Oliver Udvardi    36 Supporting retrospective discussions with class-diagram based re-documentation Bachelor
Maroš Čergeť    37 Source analysis of cyber-threats attacks Master
Denis Krajčirik    38 Reputation of content creators in the field of software engineering Master
Jakub Knežo    39 Reputation of educational content creators Master
Adam Gajdoš, Marián Jarník, Ivan Jatz, Jozef Juraško, Róbert Karpiel, Samuel Škultéty    TP1 Applying Blockchain Technology in Supply Chain Management Master
Rastislav Kavoň, Zuzana Gáborčíková, Katarína Valkovičová, Matúš Miklovič, Filip Chalás, Marek Janec, Peter Nemček    TP2 Ion Mobility Spectrometry for Rapid HEMP Potency Testing - spectrometric testing of technical hemp Master
Matej Halinkovič, Tibor Sloboda, Kateřina Mušková, Jakub Knánik, Patrik Pavlačka, Jakub Maruniak    TP3 QSAR Phototoxicity prediction using machine learning Master
Dominik Bucko, Ján Balucha, Peter Mačuga, Michal Franczel, Soňa Zhan, Patrik Villant    TP4 LOMON - System for Wide Area Monitoring Using LoRaWAN Master
Marek Ceľuch, Libor Duda, Lucia Janíková, Denis Klenovič, Timotej Králik, Adam Slatinský, Matúš Staš    TP5 Electie - Future of voting Master
Alexandra Frniaková, Marek Krchňavý, Michaela Nemcová, Lukáš Novota, Peter Stríž, Marek Vajda    TP6 SmartBrew: Automated Beer Brewery Master
Matúš Adamička, Andrej Gross, Michal Janček, Dominik Mikuška, Tomáš Šturm, Maroš Vančo    TP7 FIIT WIX: Innovative dockerized website builder Master

 

List of presenters - SESSION 2

Author No. Title Study Level
Eduard Žňava    40 Estimation of Respiratory Rate from ECG signal in Python programming language Bachelor
Adam Bublavý    41 Music Generation with Transformer Variant Bachelor
Adam Fagan    42 Fungi Recognition using EfficientNet Transfer Learning Bachelor
Andrej Byrtus    43 Authorship Attribution Using Grammatical Idiosyncrasies Bachelor
Tamáš Zahradniček    44 Unit Test Prioritization Bachelor
Mohammad Yusuf Momand    45 Documenting Best Practices in Digital Transformation Doctoral
Mohammad Ismail Khattab    46 Organizational Patterns for Improving the Understanding Between a Customer the Development Team  Doctoral
Oleksandr Lytvyn    47 Secure Multi-Party Computation for Magnetic Resonance Imaging Classification Master
Tamara Jantová    48 Support Of Digital System Development Using Modeling Visualization Master
Andrej Petričko    49 Comparison of visual occupancy detection aproaches for parking lots dedicated containerized REST-API server application Master
Michael Kročka    50 Extending Parking Occupancy Detection Model for Night Lighting Snowy Weather Conditions Master
Jakub Perdek    51 Lightweight aspect orientated method for software product line feature management Master
Patrik Honíšek    52 Collaborative Pattern Identification Mining in Text Master
Dominik Šalgovič    53 Analysis of telemetry data from a tram vehicle Bachelor
Zuzana Špitálová    54 Technologies used in VANET environment in V2X communication models Doctoral
Veronika Magdaléna Rajňáková, Martin Basila    55 Analysis of prediction models in the smart waste management area Master
Jakub Kubica    56 Communication networks with multiple SDN controllers Master
Vladimír Bachan    57 Embedded system for secure data collection Master
Matej Hlinka    58 Decentralized real estate marketplace on Ethereum blockchain Bachelor
Dušan Morháč    59 Sharing fungible assets across Polkadot paraverse Bachelor
Róbert Suchý    60 Sustainable retail Bachelor
Filip Petrán    61 Monitoring bee hives using the Internet of Things Bachelor
Michal Hunák    62 Energy Trading Platform for Microgrids with Blockchain Master
Filip Hoffmann    63 Transparent Reviews in the Online Space: Using Blockchain Technology Distributed File Systems Master
Peter Benc    64 Cardano-Polkadot bridge Master
Kristián Rončkevič    65 Evaluation of LoRa Network Server Data Bachelor
Michal Minar    66 Secure communication in an IoT environment Bachelor
Adrián Ondov    67 Covert Channel Detection Methods Bachelor
Yelyzaveta Klysa    68 Construction of Data Flow Graph for Cryptographic Implementations Bachelor
Karolína Trnovcová    69 Web application firewall for modern applications Master
Daniel Minárik    70 Wearable solution for heart disease detection Master
Erik Matovič    71 Quantitative analysis by cell segmentation for diagnostics of heart inflammation after transplantation Bachelor
Michaela Gubovská, Jakub Hajdu    72 Eye-tracking dataset on the impact of university education on human visual attention Bachelor
Maroš Kollár    73 Multiclass texture synthesis using generative adversarial networks Master
Jana Polláková    74 An eye-tracking study on human peripheral attention in real-life situations Master
Matej Halinkovič    75 A novel deep neural network architecture for histopathological image analysis Master
Gergely Lengyel    76 Increasing power efficiency in blockchain technology Master
Štefan Lapšanský   77 Modeling the author’s expertise based on analysis of the education content Master
Daniel Hroš, Tomáš Rončák, Miroslav Pavlák, Dominik Urminský, Jozef Majzel, Marek Mansell, Ivan Kamas   TP8 Educational Content Engineering Hub Master
Lenka Ivanová, Aranka Klukaová, Adam Benovič, Patrik Vdoviak, Filip Agh, Ľuboš Daniš, Tibor Vincze    TP9 Automation of KYC AML Processes - KLYCK Master
Marek Štrba, Nina Masaryková, Zuzana Wlachovská, Dominik Puk, Samuel Vanek, Adam Valach    TP10 NFT AML integration on general crypto currency payment gateway Master
Adam Šípka, Jakub Hlavačka, Dominik Horváth, Jakub Müller, Táňa Poláková, Dávid Silady    TP11 Adverse media screening [AMS] Master
Barbora Andrášiková, Ján Bartoš, Zuzana Hanzlíková, Matej Petrík, Marcel Veselý, Ivan Vykopal    TP12 Pen Refill Recognition using Ion Mobility Spectrometry Master
Marek Víťaz, Martin Jankuliak, Blažej Rypák, Martin Kukučka, Dávid Korman, Andrej Belák    TP13 Survey division method approach to requirements gathering analysis in agile-based software development Master
Adam Novocký, Michal Ďurovič, Miroslav Kozma, Matej Kubena, Lukáš Líška, Štefan Schindler, Kamil Martin Somrak    TP14 Nav-X: Mobile Navigation in Augmented Reality Master