Prejsť na obsah
IIT.SRC

 

 

 

 

Cena dekana FIIT STU - DEAN'S AWARD

  • Filip Burda
    Decreasing Packet Loss of VoIP Calls by Optimising Transport Network (supervisor: Margaréta Kotočová)
    • Section:  Computer Systems, Networks and Security
      Sponsor:  Tempest, a. s.

  • Pavol Bielik, Peter Krátky, Štefan Mitrík, Michal Tomlein
    Motivating Children to Increase Physical Activity by Means of Reward (supervisor: Michal Barla)
  • Tomáš Kramár
    Detecting Search Sessions Using Document, Metadata and Implicit Feedback (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Ján Súkeník
    Solving of Image Similarity Puzzle – Singular Value Decomposition (supervisor: Peter Lacko)
  • David Chalupa
    Discovering the Ability of Graph Coloring Heuristics to Find Substructures in Social Networks (supervisor: Jiří Pospíchal

 

Cena BEST PAPER AWARD

  • Jakub Ševcech
    Automatic Web Content Annotation (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Andrej Fogelton
    Initialization of Multiple Objects Tracking using Flocking Behavior of KLT Features (suprervisor: Matej Makula)
  • Peter Magula
    An Extension of Stateless Wireless Ad hoc Networks Quality of Service Model (supervisor: Margaréta Kotočová)

 

Špeciálna cena

  • Matej Kloska (maturant Gymnázia J. M. Hurbana v Čadci)
    Sincerus: Multiplatform Python Application Framework (supervisor: Peter Pištek)

 

Ceny profesijných spoločností

ACM Slovakia Chapter Prize

  • Ján Zdechovan
    Improving Aspect-Oriented Change Modeling with Reusable Aspect Models (supervisor: Valentino Vranić)
  • Martin Uhlík
    The Similarity Detection in Slovak Texts by Compression Method (supervisor: Daniela Chudá)
  • Marián Šimko
    Hybrid Approach to Automated Domain Model Creation for Adaptive Social Learning System (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Peter Mindek
    Visual Artefacts Removal in Volumetric Visualization (supervisor: Peter Kapec)
  • Mária Pohronská
    Architectures for Hardware Acceleration in Knowledge-Based Embedded Systems (supervisor: Tibor Krajčovič)
 
Czechoslovakia Section of IEEE Prize

  • Aurel Paulovič
    Bee Nest-Site Selection Clustering (supervisor: Pavol Návrat)
  • Peter Vilhan, Peter Marko
    10 Minutes Approach for Better Network Security (supervisor: Ladislav Hudec)
  • Michal Kottman
    Planar Object Detection Using Local Feature Descriptors (supervisor: Vanda Benešová)
  • Martin Labaj
    Recommendation and Collaboration Based on Implicit Feedback in Web-Based Learning (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Ľubomír Lackovič
    Parallel Game Tree Search Using GPU (supervisor: Peter Lacko)

 

Návrh na Cenu literárneho fondu

  • Andrej Hopko, Marián Hönsch,Tomáš Kučečka, Peter Magula, Marek Mardiak, Ján Suchal

 

Cena Best Poster Award

  • Klaudia Konôpková - cena Best Poster Award
    Sharing List of Services Among IMS Cores (supervisor: Tomáš Kováčik)
  • Jakub Ševcech cena One of the Best
    Automatic Web Content Annotation (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)

 

IIT.SRC Invent 2011

Navrhni aplikáciu pre lepší svet
 
Navrhni mobilnú aplikáciu

 

Súťaž v rýchlostnom programovaní

    1.   Daniel Švoňava    (3 úlohy, 02:33:00)
    2.   Márius Šajgalík    (2 úlohy, 00:16:00)
    3.   Ondrej Proksa      (2 úlohy, 00:28:38)

 

PexAce

  • Maroš Urbančok - najlepší súťažiaci
  • Tomáš Mičko - druhý najlepší súťažiaci