Prejsť na obsah
IIT.SRC

 

 

 

Harmonogram a rozloženie posterov v sekciách: BLOK 1        BLOK 2

 

Intelligent Information Processing and Data Analysis

BLOK I
Matej Čief:   Modeling User’s Individual Differences during Reading bak.
Martina Kolibášová:   Biometric User Identification in Virtual Reality bak.
Martina Hanáková:   Fake News Reading: An Eye-tracking Study bak.
Vladimír Kuchár:   Automatic Text Comprehension Detection inž.
Michal Melúch:   Prediction of Perceived Text Difficulty inž.
Andrej Vítek:   Extracting Temporal Eye Gaze Features using Hidden Markov Modelling inž.
Peter Bakoš:   Automatic Event Detection in User Interface Video-recordings inž.
BLOK II
Marek Drgoňa:   Aspect Detection for Sentiment Analysis bak.
Edvin Mako:   Interpreting Random Forest Models using Decision Rules bak.
Timotej Zaťko:   Cognitive Characteristics and Educational Algorithm Games bak.
Miriama Pomffyová:   An Impact of Time Series Clustering on Precision of Electricity Consumption Prediction dok.
Kamil Burda:   Pattern Lock-based Biometric Active Authentication under Impostor Observation dok.
Lukáš Belaj:   Improving NER Classifier by the Context of the Entity inž.
Elena Štefancová:   Temporal Recommendations based on Locality-specific Seasonality and Long-term Trends inž
Tatiana Šlesariková:   Eye Tracking Data Correction Method inž

 

Machine Learning and Optimization / a

BLOK I
Dominik Vasko:   Neural Model for Text Generation in Slovak Language bak.
Vajk Pomichal:   Cytometry Data Analysis and Visualization of its Results bak.
Miroslav Sumega:   Prediction of Photovoltaic Power using Nature-inspired Computing bak.
Matúš Pikuliak:   Combining Multitask and Multilingual Learning with Parameter Sharing dok.
Jozef Sitarčík:   Fast DNA Read Mapping Based on Cache-efficient Variants of FM-index dok.
Jakub Janeček:   Interpretability of Machine Learning Models Created by Clustering Algorithms inž.
Juraj Volko:   Search Tree as an Approach on Solving Modified Knapsack Problem inž.
Imrich Nagy:   Processing Sequences of Transactions Using Deep Learning Models inž.
BLOK II
Lukáš Haninčík:   Synthetic Gradient in Residual Networks bak.
Ivan Petrov:   Generating Graphs on a Grid bak.
Michal Bojkovský:   Multilingual Hate Speech Detection on Twitter bak.
Samuel Pecár:   Neural Model Ensemble for Suggestion Mining dok.
Martin Mocko:   Utilizing Latent Error Representation for Time Series Prediction dok.
Branislav Pecher:   Explaining Individual Neural Network Decisions Using Correlated Perturbations inž.
Michal Krempaský:   Anomaly Detection with Ensemble Systems inž.
Michal Hrutka:   Deduplication of Short Texts inž.
Jakub Kazimír:   Reinforcement Learning of Agen in Simulated Environment inž.

 

Machine Learning and Optimization / b

BLOK I
Denis Mitana:   Conversion of the Spoken Word into Text using Neural Networks bak.
Šimon Sebechlebský:   Sentiment Analysis using Artificial Neural Networks bak.
Miroslav Laco:   A Novel Approach to Visual Attention Modelling from the Egocentric Perspective of View dok.
Martin Tamajka:   Transforming Convolutional Neural Network to an Interpretable Classifier dok.
Tomáš Anda:   Evolution of Image Filters for Clustering based Image Segmentation inž.
Daniel Novák:   Automated Video Assistant Referee in Football Video inž.
Tibor Nagy:   Analysis of Medical Images through Deep Learning for Diagnosis of Dementia inž.
Matúš Brandajský:   Speaker Identification using Machine Learning Methods inž.
BLOK II
František Šefčík:   Processing of Visual Medical Data by Computer Vision Methods and Deep Neural Networks bak.
Martin Hurňák:   Hate Speech Detection using Neural Networks bak.
Michal Farkaš:   Emotion Detection From Conversational Triplets Using Hierarchical Encoders dok.
Tomáš Mňačko:   Nerve Segmentation in Ultrasound Images Using Deep Learning inž.
Michal Selický:   Clustering-based Image Segmentation with Custom Distance Metric inž.
Marek Števuliak:   Semantic Image Segmentation Utilizing Convolutional Neural Networks inž.
Štefan Grivalský:   Segmentation of Gliomas in Magnetic Resonance Images Using Recurrent Neural Networks inž.

 

Web Science and Engineering

BLOK I
Erika Repašská:   Transformation of Full-text Search into Structured Search bak.
Šimon Zaťko:   Question Popularity Prediction in CQA Systems bak.
Peter Mačinec:   Improving Fake News Detection with Thematically Similar News Groups bak.
Peter Gašpar:   Visual Recommendation in Shopping Process dok.
Patrik Hlaváč:   Web-navigation Skill Assessment through Eye-tracking Data dok.
Igor Stupavský:   Fact or Fiction? dok.
Lukáš Janík:   Simple Game as Smartphone Authentication Mechanism using Touch Behavioural Biometrics bak.
Peter Tibenský:   Context-aware Adaptive Personalized Recommendation: A Meta-hybrid inž.
BLOK II
Michal Hucko:   Identification of User Confusion in a Web Application inž.
Filip Loja:   Web Flashlight bak.
Dominik Dragún:   Characterization of Fake News and their Proliferation using Data Analysis bak.
Miroslav Rác:   Preference Dynamics and Behavioral Traits in Fashion Domain dok.
Pooria Jafari:   Detecting Extraversion based on Detailed User Activity dok.
Peter Babinec:   Evaluating the Content Quality of Discussions in MOOC Systems inž.
Ľubomír Samotný:   Cognitive Style Influence on Individual Web Navigation inž.
Lukáš Rešutík:   Detection of Respecting Instruction based on User’s Behavior inž.

 

Software Engineering

BLOK I
Waheedullah Sulaiman Khail:   Reflecting Patterns Relationships in a Pattern Format dok.
Juraj Petrík:   Source Code Stylochronometry: Time Matters? dok.
Gabriel Csollei:   Cognitive User Characteristics for Efficient Source Code Reading inž.
Martin Gašpar:   Support Orientation in the Source Code inž.
Peter Berta:   Implementing Organizational Patterns in Aspect-oriented Software Development inž.
Michal Hucko:   Increasing Unit Test Resilience by Decreasing Pointcut Fragility inž.
Ján Čegiň:   Test Data Generation using Reinforcement Learning inž.
BLOK II
Martin Stanček:   Collaborative Modeling in Virtual Reality bak.
Ondrej Hamara:   DCI Development Possibilities in 3D Space inž.
Nghia Pham Van:   Augmenting Peripheral Perception using Developer Work Context inž.
Filip Mrocek:   Empirical Software Metrics inž.
Peter Berta:   Formalizing Inter-relationships between Patterns in a Pattern Language with an Application to Organizational Patterns Utilizing a Formal Grammar inž.
Ján Kleň:   Pattern Matching in Eye Movement Data of Program Comprehension Activity inž.
Bence Ligárt:   Coupling Driven Development Support inž.

 

Information Security, Computer Networks and Computer Systems

BLOK I
Viktor Valaštín:   Blockchain based Car-sharing Platform bak.
Matúš Vlček:   Management of Wireless Networks in IoT - Simple Arduino Smart Home bak.
Tomáš Belluš:   Differentiating Packet Capture Mechanisms bak.
Jaroslav Erdelyi:   Routing Improvement in Internet of Things Environment dok.
Jakub Pullmann:   Increasing Communication Efficiency of IoT Devices by Minimizing Collisions inž.
Matej Uhlík:   Extension of Software Defined Networking with 802.11 Standard inž.
Barbora Čelesová:   Security in Software Defined Networks inž.
Ján Skalný:   Implementing Ethernet Ring Protection Switching for FreeBSD inž.
Filip Dian:   Collecting of Sensitive Data with Forensic Analysis of Android Operating System inž.
Daniel Mišík:   Detection of Intrusions to Web System using Computational Intelligence inž.
BLOK II
Rudolf Grežo:   DoS Detection using Machine Learning and Software Defined Networks dok.
Peter Kaňuch:   Optimizing Security of Communication in the Internet of Things by OpenHip inž.
Miroslav Procházka:   Encryption and Decryption of Wireless Traffic in Software Defined Wireless Network Architecture inž.
Michal Škuta:   Automated Integration of Dynamic Power Management into FPGA-based Design inž.
Jozef Vaľko:   Security Improvements in Software Defined Networks inž.
Michal Knapík:   Selection of the Most Suitable Transport Technology in Heterogeneous IoT Network inž.
Marko Ondruš:   Security in Software Defined Wireless Networks inž.
Martin Hauskrecht:   Securing NFC Connection using a Smartphone inž.
Martin Baláž:   Acceleration of Software Defined Network Control Plane by Parallelization inž.

 

Information Applications

BLOK I
Kamil Džurman:   Comparison Tool for Optimization Algorithms bak.
Lukáš Radoský:   Sentižrút: Sentiment Acquisition Game for Slovak Language bak.
BLOK II
Juraj Gemeľa:   Building a Dictionary of Synonyms by Games bak.
Jakub Blažej:   Sigfox based Vehicle GPS Tracker bak.

 

TP Cup Competition Projects

BLOK I
Andrej Fúsek, Nikolas Hamran, Dávid Kubík, Martin Petráš, Alexandra Smolová, Martin Staňo, Veronika Včelková, Jakub Veselý:   Data Storytelling using an In-memory Columnar Database Accelerated by GPGPU inž.
Radovan Andráš, Michaela Chlepková, Daniel Gábriš, Viktor Lančarič, Juraj Lauko, Ján Petráš, Veronika Uhnáková, Alexander Valach:   Breyslet - IoT Healthcare Monitoring System inž.
Martin Činčurak, František Ďurana, Richard Mocák, Michal Ostrodický, Dávid Pavelka, Peter Pavlík, Matej Procházka:   GridBox: A Cloud-based Microgrid Modeling Solution inž.
Michal Fabiš, Katarína Rafčíková, Daniela Sitárová, Andrej Slaninka, Maroš Vašš, Andrej Zaťko, Martin Žák:   Webable: Web Browser for Visually Impaired People inž.
Filip Varga, Milan Vaško, Jana Vrabľová, Ladislav Bari, Adam Talian, Adam Ševčík:   Intelligent Importer of Public Data Sets inž.
Milan Cák, David Tran Duc, Dung Lam Tuan, Matúš Barabás, Peter Lipták, Veronika Žatková, Patrik Židuliak:   MonAnt - Monitoring Online Antisocial Behaviour inž.
BLOK II
Zsuzsanna Bernáth, Jakub Domian, Andrej Hucko, Dušan Janeček, Ján Karaffa, Ľudovít Popelka, Ľubomíra Trnavská:   Holographic Eyes inž.
Dominika Dolhá, Peter Malík, Tomáš Pohl, Jozef Schneider, Andrej Ščasný, Dominik Števlík:   ImageSearch: Deep Learning based Visual Search for E-commerce inž.
Matej Groma, Matej Horváth, Peter Jurkáček, Jozef Kamenský, Adam Kňaze, Kristína Macková, Lenka Pejchalová, Jakub Sedlář:   TrafficWatch: Road Traffic Monitoring Solution for Smart Cities inž.
Dávid Csomor, Adam Ďuriš, Alan Kováč, Daniel Kováč, Peter Križan, Patrik Melicherík, Krištof Orlovský:   TextMania: Intelligent Text Analytics inž.
František Bekeš, Jakub Hubert, Marek Otruba, Samuel Gedera, Nikolas Virostek, Radovan Kohút, Patrik Brandýs:   WiFi Funtoro inž.