Prejsť na obsah
IIT.SRC

 

 

 

 

Cena dekana FIIT STU - DEAN'S AWARD

  • Marián Šimko, Michal Barla, Pavel Michlík, Martin Labaj, Vladimír Mihál, Maroš Unčík
    ALEF: Learning and Collaboration in Web 2.0 (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
    • Section:  Information Analysis and Processing
      Sponsor:  Elfa, s. r. o.

  • Igor Andruška
    Discovering Topics in Short Texts Based on Domain Ontology (supervisor: Ivan Kapustík)
  • Peter Bartalos
    Scaling QoS Aware Semantic Web Service Composition (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Valéria Harvanová
    Home Monitoring System as a Tool for User Comfort and Security (supervisor: Tibor Krajčovič)
  • Ľuboš Ukrop
    Visualizing Graphs Using Soap Bubbles (supervisor: Peter Kapec
  •  

    Cena BEST PAPER AWARD

  • Ivan Srba
    Tracing Strength of Relationships in Social Networks (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Igor Andruška
    Discovering Topics in Short Texts Based on Domain Ontology (suprervisor: Ivan Kapustík)
  • Jozef Tvarožek
    Socially Intelligent Approach to E-Learning (supervisor: Máris Bieliková)
  •  

    Ceny profesijných spoločností

    ACM Slovakia Chapter Prize

  • Peter Mindek
    New Method for Checking Plagiarism (supervisor: Daniela Chudá)
  • Ivan Klimek, Tomáš Korenko, Marián Keltika
    Project Proxy/Cache: Eliminating Redundancy – Internet’s Number One Enemy (supervisor: František Jakab)
  • Jakub Šimko
    Web Revisitation Support: Graphs and Semantics (supervisor: Michal Tvarožek)
  • Adam Valent, Filip Štiglic
    Reaction Time Evaluation with a Car Driver the Assistance System (supervisor: Juraj Štefanovič)
  • Dušan Rodina
    Effective Retrieval of Design Patterns and Antipatterns (supervisor: Ľubomír Majtás)
  •  
    Czechoslovakia Section of IEEE Prize

  • Dušan Zeleník
    Representing Similarity for News Recommending (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Filip Burda, Peter Havrila, Marián Knězek, Klaudia Konôpková, Ján Murányi, Juraj Nemeček
    Differentiation of Services in IMS over MPLS Network Core (supervisor: Ivan Kotuliak)
  • Anton Benčič, Roman Mészároš, Roman Panenka, Márius Šajgalík
    An Approach to Interactive Social Network Geo-Mapping (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  • Peter Fillo
    Hand Tracking and Gesture Recognition Using Echo State Neural Networks (supervisor: Wanda Benešová)
  • Jaroslav Bálik
    Expressing Director Design Pattern in Symmetric Way (supervisor: Valentino Vranić)
  •  

    Cena literárneho fondu

  • Igor Andruška, Filip Burda, Peter Fillo, Peter Havrila, Marián Knězek, Klaudia Konôpková, Tomáš Kramár, Pavol Mederly, Peter Mindek, Ján Murányi, Juraj Nemeček, Mária Pohronská, Filip Štiglic, Michal Tvarožek, Adam Valent
  •  

    Cena Best Poster Award

  • Marián Šimko, Michal Barla, Pavel Michlík, Martin Labaj, Vladimír Mihál, Maroš Unčík
    ALEF: Learning and Collaboration in Web 2.0 (supervisor: Mária Bieliková)
  •  

    Súťaž v rýchlostnom programovaní

    1.   Martin Labaj    (3 úlohy, 01:51:37)
    2.   Michal Lohnický    (2 úlohy, 01:00:55)
    3.   Milan Laslop    (2 úlohy, 01:03:15)

     

    Little Google Game

  • Michal Masliš