Prejsť na obsah
IIT.SRC

 

 

 

 

Harmonogram a rozloženie posterov v sekciách: BLOK 1        BLOK 2

Intelligent Information Processing

BLOK I
Jakub Kubanyi:   The Relation of Gaze Fixations and User’s Skill in the Digital Space bak.
Rastislav Krchňavý:   Aspect Based Sentiment Analysis inž.
Mária Dragúňová:   Working Memory Capacity Identification by Eye Tracking: Considering Saliency of AOIs inž.
Matej Červenka:   Analysis of Eye Movement Patterns Depending on Task in the Web Environment inž.
Andrej Švec:   Modelling the Appropriateness of Text Posts inž.
Samuel Pecár:   Opinion Summarization of Customer Reviews: Sentiment Analysis dok.
Kamil Burda:   Detection of Impostors for Behavioral Biometric Authentication on Mobile Devices dok.
BLOK II
Jakub Hagara:   Comparison of DOP and EPDOP for Beacon Placement inž.
Martina Redajová:   Automatic Recognition of users’ Characteristics based on Eye-tracking Data inž.
Barbora Pavlíková:   Patterns Identification in EEG inž.
Martin Mocko:   Data Simulation - Overcoming the Obstacles of Unavailable Data inž.
Martin Nemček:   Fast Density-based Downsampling of Cytometry Data inž.
Tomas Juhaniak :   Automatic Detection of Cognitive Load from Pupil Dilation in Real world Scenarios inž.
Veronika Gondová:   Abstraction of Users’ Footprints in the Domains without Explicit Categories inž.
 

Web Science and Engineering

BLOK I
Andrej Slaninka, David Majerčák, Daniela Sitárová, Martin Žák:   Webable: Way of Giving Eyes to Blind People on the Web bak.
Katarína Rafčíková:   Automatic Evaluation of User Interface Based on Aesthetic Features bak.
Dániel Papp:   Visual Attention and Saliency Mapping on Web Page Elements inž.
Martin Mokrý:   Identification of the User Skill on the Web Based on Patterns in Eye Tracking Data inž.
Sandra Kostova:   Automatic Assessment of User’s Curiosity Based on Behavior on the Web inž.
Martin Šrank:   Improving Diversity and Freshness of Newsletters in Community Question Answering Systems inž.
Patrik Berger:   User Modelling for Churn Prediction in E-commerce inž.
BLOK II
Matúš Salát:   User Segmentation for Personalization of Newsletters in CQA Systems inž.
Marek Roštár:   Personalized Recommender with Taking into Account Visual Input inž.
Marek Bernád:   Is Electronic Identity Needful? inž.
Michal Kren:   Improving Robustness Against Websites’ Changes During Web Data Extraction inž.
Peter Gašpar:   User Feedback Interpretation for Personalized Recommendation: Visual Bias Analysis dok.
Patrik Hlaváč:   Towards Estimating Web-Navigation Skills by Gaze Metrics dok.
Martin Svrček:   Detection of UsabilityPproblems on the Web by the Use of Eye Tracking dok.
 

Software Engineering

BLOK I
Daniel Kováč:   C-SPARQL Query Editor bak.
Michal Fabiš:   Automatized Management of Mocks bak.
Patrik Januška:   Source Code Similarity Detection on Complex Event Driven Architecture inž.
Martin Olejár:   Semantic Conflict Detection in Software Models inž.
Gergely Abelovský:   Database Management in Spring using AOP inž.
Jakub Ondik:   Visualization of Modifications in Software Models inž.
Juraj Petrík:   NLP Approaches Source Code Authorship dok.
BLOK II
Michal Kráľ:   Composing Software Based on Detailed Specification in Natural Language inž.
Jakub Ondik:   Extendable Software Modelling Architecture inž.
Matus Kislan:   Automated Evaluation of SQL Queries in Solving of Interactive Tasks inž.
Jozef Zaťko:   Page Flow Views on Software inž.
Marek Bruchatý:   Regression Testing with Test Selection and Test Case Prioritization inž.
Andrej Žlnka:   Code Smells Impact on Source Code Comprehensibility inž.
Martin Hoang:   Cubely: Virtual Reality Block-based Programming Environment inž.
 

Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence

BLOK I
Adam Puškáš:   Household Load Profile Creation Based on Clustering Time-series Data for a PV System Recommender Application bak.
Tomáš Pohl:   Biometric User Identification via Hand Gestures with Leap Motion Controller bak.
Dávid Kubík:   Mathematical Optimization of Design Parameters of Photovoltaic Module bak.
Veronika Balážová:   Prediction of Users’ Personality Traits Based on Task Solving on the Web inž.
Norbert Danišik:   Processing of Big Data Acquired by Sport Activity inž.
Matúš Pikuliak:   Parameter Sharing for Cross-lingual Multi-task Learning dok.
Michal Farkaš:   Linguistic Regularities between Words and their Definitions dok.
BLOK II
Andrej Hucko:   Diacritics Restoration using Deep Neural Networks bak.
Veronika Žatková:   Customer’s Intent Prediction Based on Help Desk Data bak.
Peter Pavlík:   Dynamic Weighted Majority in Ensemble Learning bak.
Adam Kňaze:   Generating More Coherent and Informative Responses with Neural Chatbot bak.
Adam Rafajdus:   WeGAN – Weather Forecast with Generative Adversarial Networks inž.
Peter Belai:   Clustering Algorithm for Large Amounts of Time Series Streams inž.
Jaroslav Loebl:   Gems in Cartesian Genetic Programming - Preliminary Report dok.
 

Computer Graphics, Multimedia and Computer Vision

BLOK I
Ľubomíra Trnavská:   Image Processing of MRI Images in Neoadjuvant Treatment of Breast Cancer bak.
Tibor Nagy:   Diagnosis of Alzheimer’s Disease by the Analysis of Data Obtained from Cognitive Tests using Machine Learning Algorithms inž.
Miroslav Laco:   Depth in the Visual Attention Modeling from the Egocentric Perspective of View inž.
Štefan Grivalský:   Automated Segmentation of Brain Gliomas using Convolutional Neural Networks inž.
Lukáš Hudec:   Texture Similarity Evaluation via Siamese Convolutional Neural Network dok.
BLOK II
Miloš Pallo:   Detection and Objects Recognition using 3D Sensors inž.
Patrik Gajdošík:   Eye Tracking using Deep Neural Networks inž.
Lukáš Marták:   Polyphonic Note Transcription of Time-domain Audio Signal with Deep WaveNet Architecture dok.
Marek Jakab:   Autoencoder Based Pattern Description and Matching dok.
 

Computer Networks, Computer Systems and Security

BLOK I
Alexander Valach:   Utilization of the LoRa Technology in Healthcare IoT Devices bak.
Christian Chodúr:   Securing Communication on UART Interface bak.
Roman Hroš:   Generating Subgraphs of Finite Grids bak.
Martin Ilavský:   New Testing Scenarios for MANET Routing Protocols inž.
Michal Vantuch:   Web Systems Security Increase by Honeypot Technology inž.
Pavol Gočal:   Energy-Efficient Communication of IoT Devices Using Timing Channels and Prioritization inž.
Rudolf Grežo:   Security in Software Defined Networks dok.
Jaroslav Erdelyi:   Communication in the Internet of Thing environment dok.
BLOK II
Lukáš Visokai:   Automatic Change of the Position of Flying Wireless Device Basedon the Dynamic Changes in the Communication Network inž.
Mario Keszeli:   Secure Inter-vehicle Communication inž.
Lukáš Račko:   Secure Authorization via Mobile Devices inž.
Zora Moravčíková:   Automatic Adaptation of Game Mechanics Based on a Player Status inž.
Jaroslav Tóth:   Forecasting of Network Traffic Parameters in Software-defined Networking inž.
Kristián Košťál:   802.11 Seamless Handover using Common SDN Control Channel dok.
Lukáš Doubravský:   Remote Reprogramming of Embedded Devices dok.
 

Information Applications

BLOK I
Peter Jurkáček:   Automatic Detection and Notification of Potholes on Roads to Drivers bak.
Zsolt Straňovský:   Identification of Mobile Devices by their Hardware Characteristics bak.
Martin Hauskrecht:   BananaTV: Presentation System inž.
Matej Puk:   Simulator of Distributed Algorithms inž.
 

TP Cup Competition Projects

BLOK I
Denis Grotkovský, Martin Gulis, Jakub Janeček, Michal Ševčík, Jana Tomcsányiová, Barbora Ungerová, Marek Vlha:   OntoSEC: Cloud Service Recognition inž.
Lukáš Babula, Pavel Balashov, Michal Dolnák, Michal Hucko, Elena Štefancová, Miroslav Valčičák, Andrej Vítek:   Votter: A Web Tool for Managing Decisions inž.
Michal Polák, Nghia Pham Van, Michal Selický, Michal Števuliak, Marek Števuliak, Martin Fukas, Ľubomír Samotný:   Open Contracts: Linking Open Public Data inž.
Barbora Čelesová, Tomáš Koreň, Jakub Pullmann, Michal Puškáš, Matúš Sosňak, Peter Štofaňák, Jozef Vaľko:   Bee-hives Monitoring using Internet of Things inž.
Peter Babinec, Martin Hoang, Jakub Hučko, Marek Karas, Miroslav Lehotský, Samuel Púčať, Jakub Mičo, Stanislav Vnenčák:   Smart Parking inž.
Peter Berta, Michal Krempaský, Matej Adamov, Ondrej Hamara, Bronislava Pecíková:   DeepSearch: Building Ontologies from Unstructured Biographies inž.
Matúš Cuper, Ondrej Kaščák, Lukáš Manduch, Ivana Mujgošová, Jozef Pazúrik, Ondrej Pitoňák, Ondrej Selecký, Martin Schnürer:   ReCommers - Recommendation for E-commerce inž.
Ivan Andrejkovič, Tadeáš Broniš, Gabriela Hózová, Nikolas Janec, Jaroslav Lišiak, Tomáš Ofčarovič, Michal Škuta:   Immersive Web inž.
BLOK II
Tomáš Gábrš, Martina Halajová, Martin Hauskrecht, Lukáš Meňhert, Filip Mrocek, Michal Staškovan, Filip Súkeník:   Invest: Investment Portal for Laics inž.
Gergely Abelovsky, Peter Bakonyi, Patrik Beka, Matúš Čičman, Peter Kaňuch, Jakub Kazimír, Tomáš Lach, Michaela Nguyenová:   Behavioral Biometrics on Mobile Devices inž.
Miroslav Hurajt, Daniel Machajdík, Tibor Nagy, Svorad Sabatula, Pavol Valko, Matej Války, Ján Mikuláš Zigo:   MedPix: Simplifying the Analysis of Complex Medical Image Data inž.
Mária Dlhá, Štefan Grivalský, Yurii Hubar, Erik Chodorčuk, Nadežda Juhásová, Adam Strásky, Roderik Williger, Peter Žabka:   Distributional System of Questionnaires inž.
Michal Melúch, Adrián Nagy, Peter Písecký, Miloslav Smetana, Ján Kleň, Tomáš Mňačko, Lukáš Vrba:   Collab-UI: A Collaborative User Interface Prototyping Tool inž.